The European Commission released the Association Implementation Report on Georgia that evaluates the progress achieved towards implementation of EU-Georgia Association Agreement.
November 3, 2017
Georgian law on Personal Data Protection, principles and legal grounds for legitimate data processing, mandate of the Inspector, citizens’ rights, procedures to apply to the Inspector and legal grounds for disclosure of information – the training for interested citizens, the representatives of public institutions and private organisations was held at the Inspector’s Office.
October 31, 2017
During the 28-29th of October LEPL Training Centre of Justice conducted training sessions on “Public Information and Personal Data Protection” with the support of European Union and United Nations Development Program (UNDP). Participants included the staff of the Ministry of Justice.